Peterson v. Nat'l R.R. Passenger Corp.
[…] SUF ¶¶ 27, 28. The record does not fully support such a finding of fact. While the record demonstrates that Miller attempted to exclude testimony that was not relevant, the Court is not well positioned to evaluate whether Miller's determination of relevance was correct. Therefore, the Court will not find as fact that Miller prohibited references to testimony that was not relevant.

There is no indication that Miller considered Section 432.7-which prohibits employers from “utilizing]” “any record of arrest or detention that did not result in conviction” “as a factor in determining any condition of employment”-in making his determination of what portions of the arrest record (if any) could be read into the hearing record. See ECF No. 46-4 at 22-25. Skinner did not point to Section 432.7 in raising his objection. See id.