Peter Pan Seafoods v. Olympic Foundry
[…] RCW 62A.2-327(1)(b). Once acceptance was effected, the buyer must then utilize the provisions of RCW 62A.2-608 in order to properly revoke his acceptance:

"(1) Under a sale on approval unless otherwise agreed
. . .
"(b) use of the goods consistent with the purpose of trial is not acceptance but failure seasonably to notify the seller of election to return the goods is acceptance, and if the goods conform to the contract acceptance of any part is acceptance of the whole[.]"

RCW 62A.1-204 defines seasonably as follows:
"(1) Whenever this Title requires any action to be taken within a reasonable time, any time which is not manifestly unreasonable may be fixed by agreement.
"(2) What is a reasonable time for taking any action depends on the nature, purpose and circumstances of such action.
"(3) An action is taken `seasonably' when it is taken at or within the time agreed or if no time is agreed at or within a reasonable time."

See footnote 3.