Perez v. State
[…] Perez also asserts that the second amended superseding indictment was flawed; we disagree and conclude that the document provided adequate notice to Perez of the offenses she was charged with. See NRS 173.075(1) (a charging document “must be a plain, concise and definite written statement of the essential facts constituting the offense charged”); Sheriff v. Levinson, 95 Nev. 436, 437, 596 P.2d 232, 234 (1979) (the inquiry is not “whether the information could have been more artfully drafted, but only whether as a practical matter, the information provides adequate notice to the accused”).