Perez v. Brown
[…] Henderson v. United States Veterans Admin., 790 F.2d 436, 439 (5th Cir. 1986).

Pacheco v. Rice, 966 F.2d 904, 905 (5th Cir. 1992) (quotingHampton v. I.R.S., 913 F.2d 180, 182 (5th Cir. 1990).

Tolbert v. United States, 916 F.2d 245, 247 (5th Cir. 1990) (citing Porter v. Adams, 639 F.2d 273, 276 (5th Cir. 1981) ("The exhaustion requirement . . . is an absolute prerequisite to suit" under § 2000e- 16)).

Delaware State College v. Ricks, 449 U.S. 250, 258-59 101 S.Ct. 498, 504-505, 66 L.Ed.2d 431 (1980).

29 C.F.R. § 1614.105(a) ("Aggrieved persons . . . must consult a counselor prior to filing a complaint in order to try to informally resolve the matter.").

29 C.F.R. § 1614.106(b) ("A complaint must be filed within 15 days of receipt of the notice required by § 1614.105(d), (e) or (f).")

Bickham v. Miller 584 F.2d 736, 738 (5th Cir. 1978). Plaintiff does not assert waiver, estoppel or equitable tolling in defense of an untimely filing, and accordingly, the Court declines to reach the issue.