Peoples State Bank v. McCarty
[…] Pilecky observes that the sheriff's deed also lacked any reference to the parking easement or to easements in general. She asserts, however, that the lack of such references in the foreclosure judgment is the dispositive factor, as the sheriff's deed could convey only the property interests that were actually included in the foreclosure judgment.

¶18 Pilecky's argument in this regard rests in large part on WIS. STAT. § 846.10(1), which states in relevant part: "If the plaintiff [in a foreclosure action] recovers[,] the judgment shall describe the mortgaged premises and fix the amount of the mortgage debt then due." (Emphasis added.) Based on that language, Pilecky argues that the property foreclosed in a particular case is limited to the premises described in the foreclosure judgment.