People v. Sikorski
[…] The evidence thus supported a scoring of 5 points for OV 10.

Defendant was not, however, properly assessed 25 points for OV 11 (criminal sexual penetration). OV 11 provides that 25 points should be assessed when "[o]ne criminal sexual penetration occurred." MCL 777.41(1)(b). In scoring OV 11, "all sexual penetrations of the victim by the offender arising out of the sentencing offense" must be scored. MCL 777.41(2)(a). However, for purposes of CSC I, no points should be scored for the one penetration that forms the basis of the CSC offense. MCL 777.41(2)(c). The evidence established that defendant sexually penetrated the complainant one time.