People v. Reinholtz
[…] (Strickland v. Washington, supra, 466 U.S. at pp. 684-685.) We therefore reject his ineffective assistance of counsel claim.

III


Remaining Contentions

A. AIDS/HIV Testing

Reinholtz next contends there is insufficient evidence to support the trial court's order that he submit to AIDS/HIV testing.

Section 1202.1, subdivision (a) provides "the court shall order every person who is convicted of . . . a sexual offense listed in subdivision (e) . . . to submit to a blood or oral mucosal transudate saliva test for evidence of antibodies to the probable causative agent of acquired immune deficiency syndrome (AIDS) within 180 days of the date of conviction. Each person tested under this section shall be informed of the results of the blood or oral mucosal transudate saliva test." "Lewd or lascivious conduct with a child in violation of Section 288" (§ 1202.1, subd. (e)(6)(A)(iii)) is listed as one of the offenses requiring the court order such a test if the court "finds that there is probable cause to believe that blood, semen, or any other bodily fluid capable of transmitting HIV has been transferred from the defendant to the victim." (§ 1202.1, subd. (e)(6)(A).)