People v. Prince
[…] [Citation.] . . . We presume in support of the judgment the existence of every fact the trier of fact reasonably could infer from the evidence. [Citation.] If the circumstances reasonably justify the trier of fact's findings, reversal of the judgment is not warranted simply because the circumstances might also reasonably be reconciled with a contrary finding. [Citation.] A reviewing court neither reweighs evidence nor reevaluates a witness's credibility." (People v. Lindberg (2008) 45 Cal.4th 1, 27.)

Penal Code section 211 provides: "Robbery is the felonious taking of personal property in the possession of another, from his person or immediate presence, and against his will, accomplished by means of force or fear." Here, substantial evidence showed that after Woods, Oquin, and Gurgian entered the villa with Rick, Rick called upstairs and two men with their faces covered and guns drawn came rushing down the stairs. The two men, in concert with Rick, ordered Woods, Oquin, and Gurgian down to the floor.