People v. Mancilla
[…] A reasonable probability is a probability sufficient to undermine confidence in the outcome.' [Citations.] 'Finally, it must also be shown that the [act or] omission was not attributable to a tactical decision which a reasonably competent, experienced criminal defense attorney would make.' [Citation.]" (People v. Gurule (2002) 28 Cal.4th 557, 610-611.)


C. Count 9 is supported by substantial evidence.

Subdivision (b)(1) of section 594 provides: "If the amount of defacement, damage, or destruction is four hundred dollars ($400) or more, vandalism is punishable by imprisonment ...." "If the amount of defacement, damage, or destruction is less than four hundred dollars ($400), vandalism is punishable by imprisonment in a county jail ...." (§ 594, subd. (b)(2)(A).)

Count 9 charged appellant with felony vandalism on the Camaro.