People v. Limon
[…] Robert's murder was completed by the time the acts comprising appellant's accessory liability were performed. Consequently, appellant's conduct no longer constituted aiding and abetting the murder.

Section 32 reads as follows: "Every person who, after a felony has been committed, harbors, conceals or aids a principal in such felony, with the intent that said principal may avoid or escape from arrest, trial, conviction or punishment, having knowledge that said principal has committed such felony or has been charged with such felony or convicted thereof, is an accessory to such felony."

This record demonstrates that appellant's convictions in counts 1 and 6 were based on different acts and intents.