People v. Keith
[…] (§ 352.) We review the trial court's evidentiary rulings, including those under section 352, for an abuse of discretion. (People v. Sanchez (2019) 7 Cal.5th 14, 39; People v. Fuiava (2012) 53 Cal.4th 622, 663 (Fuiava).)

C. The Parole Agent's Testimony Was Admissible Under Section 1103(b) .

Keith makes two conclusory assertions about his parole agent's testimony in arguing that it did not qualify for admission under section 1103(b). First, he claims that her statements about his general reputation did not meet the hearsay exception under section 1324 for such testimony. That statute authorizes the admission of "[e]vidence of a person's general reputation with reference to his [or her] character or a trait of his [or her] character at a relevant time in the community in which he [or she] resided or in a group with which he [or she] then habitually associated." There is some ambiguity in the record as to whether the parole agent learned of Keith's reputation from other parole agents or from police officers.