People v. Haupt
[…] "A trial court may consider all record evidence when calculating the sentencing-guidelines range." People v Savage, 327 Mich.App. 604, 617; 935 N.W.2d 69 (2019).

With respect to OV 10, defendant argues that the trial court improperly scored 10 points for exploitation of victim vulnerability because AM was not a vulnerable victim as she was in a consensual relationship with defendant. OV 10 is scored ten points when the "offender exploited a victim's physical disability, mental disability, youth or agedness, or a domestic relationship, or the offender abused his or her authority status." MCL 777.40(1)(b). "The mere existence of 1 or more of factors described in subsection (1) does not automatically equate with victim vulnerability." MCL 777.40(2). MCL 777.40(3)(b) defines "exploit" as "to manipulate a victim for selfish or unethical purposes." MCL 777.40(3)(c) defines "vulnerability" as "the readily apparent susceptibility of a victim to injury, physical restraint, persuasion, or temptation." Therefore, to merit a score of 10 points for OV 10, a defendant must have manipulated a young victim for a selfish or unethical purpose and the victim's vulnerability must have been readily apparent.

Under these facts, OV 10 was easily scored 10 points.