People v. Haupt
[…] A trial court abuses its discretion when the sentence imposed by the trial court is disproportionate to the seriousness of the circumstances involving the offense and the offender. Milbourn, 435 Mich. at 636. If the trial court selects a sentence that falls within the range recommended under the advisory guidelines, that sentence is presumptively proportionate. Id. at 658. The reviewing court must affirm a sentence that falls within the recommended sentencing range absent an error in scoring or reliance on inaccurate information. MCL 769.34(10); People v Schrauben, 314 Mich.App. 181, 196 n 1; 886 N.W.2d 173 (2016).

Here, defendant's sentence is at the bottom of the sentencing guidelines range of 78 to 130 months. Therefore, we must affirm defendant's sentences "absent an error in scoring the sentencing guidelines or inaccurate information relied upon in determining the defendant's sentence[s]." Because we have concluded that the challenge to the scoring of the sentencing guidelines lacks merit, and defendant does not allege that inaccurate information was relied upon in determining his sentence, MCL 769.34(10) directs that the sentence be affirmed.