People v. Gray
[…] Additionally, he does not provide any explanation concerning his challenge regarding 94 Hoover's primary activities, which the evidence amply showed included murder, attempted murder, robbery, and assault with a deadly weapon. (See People v. Vy (2004) 122 Cal.App.4th 1209, 1225-1226 [current offenses substantiate gang's primary activities].) His primary activities challenge is therefore forfeited. C. Verdict and Sentencing Challenges

1. Delayed Polling of All Jurors Does Not Require Mistrial

Gray argues we must reverse the jury's prior murder special circumstance finding (see § 190.2, subd. (a)(2) [prescribing death sentence or LWOP if "defendant was convicted previously of murder in the first or second degree"]) because the trial court failed to accept the jury's initial "not true" finding.