People v. Granger
[…] Butler (1980) 105 Cal.App.3d 585, 587 (Butler) ["Butler does not contend he fulfilled all the conditions of his probation. One of the conditions required him to pay $2,500 in restitution to the victim of his grand theft within four years. Within that four-year period, he paid only $530"].) We find these authorities well-reasoned. Likewise, since defendant failed to pay victim restitution in full, the trial court did not err in denying defendant section 1203.4 relief.

Furthermore, this case does not involve the second scenario, where probation is terminated early. The text of section 1203.4 does not condition mandatory relief in this scenario on completing all of the terms of probation, instead mandating relief whenever the defendant "has been discharged prior to the termination of the period of probation." (§ 1203.4, subd. (a)(1).)