People v. Dunbar
[…] Under the circumstances presented in this case, taking the evidence as a whole and viewing it in the light most favorable to the State, as we must, we cannot say that evidence was so unreasonable, improbable, or unsatisfactory as to justify a reasonable doubt of defendant's guilt.

¶ 59 C. Fines and Fees

¶ 60 Finally, defendant claims that this court should vacate two fees he was assessed after his conviction: (1) a $250 DNA analysis fee (see 735 ILCS 5/5-4-3 (West 2012)); and (2) a $60 State's attorney fee (see 55 ILCS 5/4-2002.1(a) (West 2012)).

¶ 61 1. The DNA Analysis Fee

¶ 62 Section 5-4-3(a) of the Unified Code of Corrections (Unified Code) (730 ILCS 5/5-4-3(a) (West 2012)) requires that any person convicted of certain offenses "submit specimens of blood, saliva, or tissue to the Illinois Department of State Police." In addition, that person is required to pay a $250 DNA analysis fee. 730 ILCS 5/5-4-3(j) (West 2012).