People v. Darren
[…] Significantly, in Matter of Jayson C (200 AD3d 447, 449 [1st Dept 2021] ), the First Department held, on Equal Protection grounds, that respondents in juvenile proceedings are entitled to the same impeachment material as defendants in criminal cases, and that a mere summary of substantiated allegations is insufficient to comply with CPL 245.20 (1)(k)(iv), "which broadly requires disclosure of all impeachment evidence."

Criminal Procedure Law § 245.20 (1)(k)(iv) requires the People to disclose:

[a]ll evidence and information, including that which is known to police or other law enforcement agencies acting on the government's behalf in the case, that tends to ... impeach the credibility of a testifying prosecution witness.... Information under this subdivision shall be disclosed whether or not such information is recorded in tangible form.