People v. Chacon
[…] First, section 1202.1, subdivisions (e)(1) through (e)(5) list sexual offenses that automatically trigger mandatory AIDS testing without requiring the court to make any special findings. These offenses are rape (§ § 261, 264.1), unlawful intercourse with a person under 18 years of age (§ § 261.5, 266c); rape of a spouse (§ § 262, 264.1), sodomy (§ § 266c, 286), and oral copulation (§ § 266c, 288a). (§ 1202.1, subds. (e)(1)-(e)(5).)

The second statutory basis for AIDS testing is based on section 1202.1, subdivision (e)(6), which provides that upon defendant’s conviction of certain enumerated sexual offenses, the court must order AIDS testing only if the court finds “probable cause to believe that blood, semen, or any other bodily fluid capable of transmitting HIV has been transferred from the defendant to the victim.” (§ 1202.1, subd.