People v. Barreto
[…] By its express terms, section 1170, subdivision (h) applies to felony sentences served in county jail. (Tenner, supra, 6 Cal.4th at p. 561.)

2. The Sentence for Violating the Gang Injunction Was Erroneous

Section 166 identifies as contempt of court the violation of a court order. It was undisputed that defendant violated the gang injunction order by possessing a firearm in the safety zone. However, it appears that, from the information onward, the parties misidentified the applicable subdivision of section 166.

Subdivision (a)(9) of section 166 identifies as contempt the "[w]illful disobedience to the terms of an injunction that restrains the activities of a criminal street gang or any of its members, lawfully issued by a court . . . ." The parties agree that this is the subdivision defendant violated. However, defendant was charged with violating section 166, subdivision (c)(1), which applies to the violation of protective orders relating to victims and witnesses.