Peña v. Greffet
[…] See Complaint ¶¶ 16–17, at 3. With Peña under the desk, Greffet orally sodomized her. See Complaint ¶ 18, at 3.

Throughout the factual allegations in her Complaint, Peña uses terms related to sexual abuse as the Prison Rape Elimination Act of 2003, 42 U.S.C. §§ 15601–15609 (“PREA”), defines them. Peña is not, however, contending that the PREA applies to her claims in this case. Section 15609(11) of Title 42 of the United States Code provides: “The term ‘sexual fondling’ means the touching of the private body parts of another person (including the genitalia, anus, groin, breast, inner thigh, or buttocks) for the purpose of sexual gratification.” 42 U.S.C. § 15609(11).

2. The Labor Day Weekend, 2009, Alleged Sexual Abuse in Alamogordo.