Panda Investments, Inc. v. Jabez Enterprises Limited
[…] The court now turns to determine what relief shall be granted. See United States v. Di Mucci, 879 F.2d 1488, 1497 (7th Cir. 1989) (stating that "an evidentiary hearing may be required to establish what type of relief is necessary"). It incorporates by reference the information contained in the Hearing Brief and Panda's Exhibits 1 through 25 (docket nos. 13-2 through 13-6).

Panda has shown that the transfer of Alpha's intellectual property was fraudulent as to Panda, a secured party. Therefore, Panda has shown its entitlement to avoidance and rescission of the fraudulent transfer. See 15 U.S.C. § 1119 ("In any action involving a registered mark the court may determine the right to registration, order the cancellation of registrations, in whole or in part, restore canceled registrations, and otherwise rectify the register with respect to the registrations of any party to the action."); see also Iowa Code § 684.7(1) (explaining that the remedies of avoidance, attachment and an injunction are among the remedies available to creditors for fraudulent transfers).