Pagan v. Martinez
[…] Finally, Pagan contends that the specific incidents for which he was held in contempt were not proper grounds for finding him to be in contempt. Having considered the parties' arguments and the record on appeal, we discern no abuse of discretion in the district court's determination that the circumstances of those incidents amounted to contempt of the behavior order. See Lewis v. Lewis, 132 Nev. ___, ___, 373 P.3d 878, 880 (2016) (explaining that contempt orders are generally reviewed for an abuse of discretion); see also NRS 22.010(3) (providing that "[d]isobedience or resistance to any lawful writ, order, rule or process issued by the court" constitutes contempt). And because Pagan has not demonstrated that the district court abused its discretion either by declining to modify custody or by holding him in contempt, we