Ortiz v. Messinger
[…] See Malesko, 534 U.S. at 68 (holding that “administrative review mechanisms” can provide “meaningful redress and thereby forelose[ ] the need to fashion a new, judicially crafted cause of action[,]” even if those mechanisms do not “fully remedy the constitutional violation . . . ”); Egbert, 596 U.S. at 493, 497 (explaining that the availability of alternative remedies, such as a grievance procedure, is sufficient to foreclose Bivens and that it does not matter that existing remedies do not provide complete relief); see also 28 C.F.R. § 542.10(a) (providing that “[t]he purpose of the Administrative Remedy Program is to allow an inmate to seek formal review of an issue relating to any aspect of his/her own confinement”).

The Court further finds that RFRA also provides a potential alternative remedy to Plaintiff. See Davis v.