O'Neill v. Town of Middletown
[…] The Plaintiffs have alleged that they were not. In addition, they assert that Deputy, the Town's Manager, spoliated evidence when, after preparing written minutes, he discarded handwritten notes he had taken during executive sessions.

The pertinent executive sessions were held on August 7 and September 11, 2006, by the Council, and on August 17, 2006, by the Planning Commission.

See Am. Compl. ¶ 38.

By Section 10004(f) of Delaware's "sunshine law," "[e]ach public body shall maintain minutes of all meetings, including executive sessions . . . and shall make such minutes available for public inspection and copying as a public record." Given the undisputed record, the Court concludes that this statutory mandate was satisfied; the Town has already produced the minutes pertaining to the three executive sessions.