Olmstead v. F.T.C
[…] Since such an interest is freely and fully alienable by its owner, section 56.061 authorizes a judgment creditor with a judgment for an amount equaling or exceeding the value of the membership interest to levy on that interest and to obtain full title to it, including all the rights of membership — that is, unless the operation of section 56.061 has been limited by section 608.433(4).

Section 608.433 deals with the right of assignees or transferees to become members of an . Section 608.433(1) states the basic rule that absent a contrary provision in the articles or operating agreement, "an assignee of a limited liability company interest may become a member only if all members other than the member assigning the interest consent." See also § 608.432(1)(a), Fla. Stat. (2008). The provision in section 608.433(4) with respect to charging orders must be understood in the context of this basic rule.