Ogannesyan v. Colvin
[…] (See AR 38 (Mar. 1, 2012 letter), 110 (Apr. 19, 2012 letter), 128-29 (Sept. 12, 2012 letter), 134-35 (same)); see also § 416.1450(d) (ALJ may "on his or her own initiative or at the request of a party, issue subpoenas for the appearance and testimony of witnesses"). Plaintiff cannot now complain that the investigators did not appear at the hearing when he never asked the ALJ to subpoena them. See Hubbard v.