O'Connor v. Saul
[…] See Haley v. Barnhart, 2003 WL 23218083, at *3 (D. Kan. Oct. 16, 2003), report and recommendation adopted, 2003 WL 22951929 (D. Kan. Nov. 5, 2003) (citing 20 C.F.R. § 404.633(c)).

For information to be considered incomplete, "the [SSA] employee must have failed to provide [the claimant] with the appropriate additional information which he or she would be required to provide in carrying out his or her official duties." Haley, 2003 WL 23218-83, at *3.

C. The Administrative Law Judge's Findings

The ALJ found that O'Connor was not entitled to receive SSDI benefits as a result of the application he filed on October 22, 2015. (Aff., Ex. 2 at 13).