Norman v. State
[…] In evaluating whether the State has met this practical and common-sensical standard, we have consistently looked to the totality of the circumstances. . . . We have rejected rigid rules, bright-line tests, and mechanistic inquiries in favor of a more flexible, all-things-considered approach. . . . Probable cause, we emphasized, is a fluid concept—turning
on the assessment of probabilities in particular factual contexts—not readily, or even usefully, reduced to a neat set of legal rules.
Id. (quoting Florida v. Harris, 568 U.S. 237, 243-44 (2013)).

CR § 10-201(c)(1) provides that "[a] person may not willfully and without lawful purpose obstruct or hinder the free passage of another in a public place or on a public conveyance." Here, both officers testified that, for a period of ten to fifteen minutes, appellant loudly cursed at Ms. Downs and descriptively accused her of infidelity.