Noerand v. Devos
[…] Accord Oakley, 2020 WL 3268661, at *8, 2020 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 106092, at *24 ("The statutory provision cited in the CARES Act which describes those ‘systems’ only refers to operational systems used for administration of funds, not eligibility requirements."); Washington v. DeVos, 466 F.Supp.3d at 1166–67, 2020 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 103388, at *27.

Moreover, when Congress has used the term "systems" in the past with reference to Title IV, it has done so in a way that refers to administrative systems with no mention of eligibility requirements. For example, 20 U.S.C. § 1018, which establishes a Performance-Based Organization "responsible for managing the administrative and oversight functions supporting the programs authorized under [Title IV,]" makes reference to "the delivery system of student aid under [Title IV]. Id. §§ 1018(a), (c)(3).