Nettles v. Colvin
[…] In any event, even if the evidence was subject to more than one rational interpretation, the ALJ's reasonable findings must be upheld. See Molina v. Astrue, 674 F.3d 1104, 1111 (9th Cir. 2012).

The ALJ also noted that Plaintiff failed to follow her prescribed treatment, which would in itself warrant a finding that she was not disabled. (AR 31 (noting that Plaintiff stopped taking medication and attending treatment and that "the rules direct a finding of not disabled if an individual fails to follow prescribed treatment"); 20 C.F.R. § 416.930(b) ("If you do not follow the prescribed treatment without a good reason, we will not find you disabled . . . .").