Nelson v. State
[…] The training trip report forms-and any point on the point-scale that was recorded by a supervising pilot-neither subject applicants to punishment nor confer a benefit by law. Rule making was not required.

There was no error.

E

Nelson next contends that, during the course of the administrative proceedings in this matter, the Board engaged n several unlawful procedures or decision-making processes. Each allegation is discussed in turn.

RCW 34.05.570 provides, in pertinent part: "(3) Review of agency orders in adjudicative proceedings! The court shall grant relief from an agency order in an adjudicative proceeding only if it determines that:... (c) The agency has engaged in unlawful procedure or decision-making process, or has failed to follow a prescribed procedure." (Emphasis added.) Again, this court "shall grant relief only if it determines that a person seeking judicial relief has been substantially prejudiced by the action complained of." RCW 34.05.570(1)(d) (emphasis added).

We do not consider arguments unsupported by authority or analysis.