Neighb. Assoc. v. City of Wilm.
[…] (3) whether full participating membership in the organization is available to all residents and property owners in the community; and
(4) whether the adverse effect of the challenged decision on the group represented by the organization is within the zone of interests sought to be protected by the zoning law.).

Little Italy correctly responds that the proper standing test is now found in Dover Historical Society v. City of Dover Planning Commission. Generally, as mentioned above, 22 Del. C. § 328 provides that a board of adjustment decision may be challenged by "[a]ny person or persons, jointly or severally aggrieved by any decision of the board of adjustment, or any taxpayer[.]" While Vassallo adopted a four-part test to determine organizational standing, Dover Historical Society expressly holds: "In Vassallo . . . this Court set forth the . . . factors for determining whether a particular group has standing to challenge a zoning matter[.] . . . Thereafter, in