Needleman v. Needleman
[…] We remand the matter to the family court to determine the amount of spousal support arrears due under the 2006 judgment between November 9, 2007 and the close of escrow on the marital home. Any issues of breach, setoff, or reimbursement in relation to arrears should be presented at that time.

II

Eden brought her motion to set aside the 2006 stipulated judgment and the April and September 2008 stipulated orders on the basis of fraud and duress under Chapter 10 of the Family Code (§ 2120 et seq.). Section 2121, subdivision (a) provides: "In proceedings for dissolution of marriage, . . . the court may, on terms that may be just, relieve a spouse from a judgment, or any part or parts thereof, adjudicating support or division of property, after the six-month time limit of Section 473 of the Code of Civil Procedure has run, based on the grounds, and within the time limits, provided in this chapter." The parties and the family court proceeded on the assumption that Chapter 10 applies not only to the 2006 judgment but also to the 2008 post-judgment orders in this case. As neither party on appeal argues otherwise, we will follow this assumption.