Neagle v. State
[…] See Sheriff v. Hodes, 96 Nev. 184, 186, 606 P.2d 178, 180 (1980) (“The finding of probable cause may be based on slight, even ‘marginal' evidence.”). Contrary to Neagle's assertion, there is no language in NRS 484A.185 that limits “[p]remises to which the public has access” only to areas used for vehicular travel. Compare NRS 484A.185 with NRS 484A.190 (defining “private way” and “driveway” as “every way or place in private ownership and used for vehicular travel by the owner and those having express or implied permission from the owner, but not from other persons”).
(Exh. 33 at 3.)

Thereafter, Neagle entered into a guilty plea agreement. (Exh. 107.) He pleaded guilty to one count of driving and/or being under the influence resulting in substantial bodily harm, and the second count -- leaving the scene of an accident - was dismissed.