N.C. v. Dep't of Children & Families (In re Interest of T.C.)
[…] Id. at 649 ("[A] petitioner must establish that an interlocutory order creates material harm irreparable by postjudgment appeal before this court has power to determine whether the order departs from the essential requirements of the law.").

As explained later in this opinion, we do not reach the issue of whether the Mother has a right under the federal or Florida constitutions to keep her children from being immunized. However, Florida law recognizes a parent's ability, on religious grounds, to have his or her children exempt from immunization for various purposes. See, e.g., § 1003.22(5)(a), Fla. Stat. (2018) (allowing for an exemption to the requirement that a child be immunized for school enrollment when the parent "objects in writing that the administration of immunizing agents conflicts with his or her religious tenets or practices"); Fla. Admin. Code R. 65C-22.001(7)(p) (incorporating by reference form DH 681, "Religious Exemption From Immunization," as a general requirement for operation of a child care facility). In this light, we conclude that the Mother has established the jurisdictional elements for certiorari relief.