Naples Estates Ltd. P'ship v. Muston
[…] And the trial court ultimately approved of the $600 rate. In other words, but for the waiver and estoppel defense, the Home Owners owed the entire $600 following the issuance of the Rent Order.

As such, we need not address the Home Owners' contention that the Rent Order did not bind them because it was entered in a case to which they were not parties. We need not reach the questions of whether the Home Owners were part of the class or whether they were statutorily bound by the association as their representative. See §§ 723.075(1) ("Upon incorporation and service of the notice described in s. 723.076, the association shall become the representative of all the mobile home owners in all matters relating to this chapter, regardless of whether the homeowner is a member of the association."), .037(1) ("The homeowners' association shall have no standing to challenge the increase in lot rental amount, reduction in services or utilities, or change of rules and regulations unless a majority of the affected homeowners agree, in writing, to such representation.").