N.W. v. C.W.
[…] However, this case involves neither spouses nor former spouses, but a widow and her husband's estate. The distribution of estates is solely within the purview of the Court of Chancery. If Petitioner's husband was alive and she was seeking to set aside the nuptial agreements, then the Family Court would be the proper court to seek the requested remedy. However, in the case at bar, because the Petitioner's husband is deceased, the Court of Chancery is the proper forum to exercise jurisdiction over this matter.

13 Del. C. §507 provides, in part:

(a) The Family Court of the State shall have exclusive original jurisdiction over all actions arising under this chapter. The Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction over the construction, reformation, enforcement and rescission of agreements made between future spouses, spouses and former spouses concerning the payment of support or alimony, the payment of child support or medical support, the division and distribution of marital property and marital debts and any other matters incident to a marriage, separation or divorce. The Court shall have jurisdiction to resolve any issues resulting from the construction, reformation, enforcement or rescission of an agreement.

In re Estate of Farren, 131 A.3d 817 (Delaware Court of Chancery, 2016).