Montgomery v. Brewhaha Bellevue, LLC
[…] 4. A notarized or witnessed statement is signed by both parents acknowledging paternity or separate substantially similar notarized or witnessed statements are signed by both parents acknowledging paternity.
B. If another man is presumed to be the child's father... an acknowledgment of paternity may be effected only with the written consent of the presumed father or after the presumption is rebutted. If the presumed father has died or cannot reasonably be located, paternity may be established without written consent.
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. (ARS) § 25-814. The same statute further provides that "[a]ny presumption under this section shall be rebutted by clear and convincing evidence." ARS § 25-814(C).

Notably, Washington recognizes a legal parent-child relationship under similar circumstances:

The parent-child relationship is established between a child and a man or woman by:
(2) An adjudication of the person's parentage;
(3) Adoption of the child by the person;