Mission Primary Care Clinic v. Dir., Int. Rev. Svc.
[…] The remedies hereby provided are in addition to and not exclusive of any and all other remedies of the United States in such courts
or otherwise to enforce such laws.

In addition, 28 U.S.C. § 1340 states:

The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action arising under any Act of Congress providing for internal revenue, or revenue from imports or tonnage except matters within the jurisdiction of the Court of International Trade.

Finally, 28 U.S.C. § 1345 provides as follows:

Except as otherwise provided by Act of Congress, the district courts shall have original jurisdiction of all civil actions, suits or proceedings commenced by the United States, or by any agency or officer thereof expressly authorized to sue by Act of Congress.