Miller v. State
[…] Id. "When determining whether the video evidence is undisputable, a court should assess the video quality including whether the video is grainy or otherwise obscured, the lighting, the angle, the audio and whether the video is a complete depiction of the events at issue, among other things." Id. "In cases where the video evidence is somehow not clear or complete or is subject to different interpretations, we defer to the trial court's interpretation." Id. at 699-700.

[¶8] Ind. Code § 35-44.1-3-1(a) provides in part that a person who knowingly or intentionally "forcibly resists, obstructs, or interferes with a law enforcement officer while the officer is lawfully engaged in the execution of the officer's duties" commits resisting law enforcement as a class A misdemeanor. (Emphasis added). The Fourth Amendment protects "the right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers and effects, against unreasonable searches and seizures[.]" U.S. CONST. amend. IV. Ind.