Miller v. State
[…] II Criminal Recklessness

Miller next contends that his conviction for criminal recklessness was also not supported by sufficient evidence. In reviewing Miller's conviction, we will not reweigh the evidence or judge the credibility of the witnesses. Webb, 575 N.E.2d at 1071. Where, as here, the evidence is in conflict, we will consider only that evidence which is favorable to the trial court's judgment and if there is substantial evidence of probative value supporting that conviction, we must affirm. Adams, 542 N.E.2d at 1366.

Criminal Recklessness is a crime proscribed by IC 35-42-2-2(b), which provides in pertinent part that: "A person who recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally performs: (1) an act that creates a substantial risk of bodily injury to another person; . . . . commits criminal recklessness, a Class B misdemeanor.