Miller v. Coca Cola Bottling Co.
[…] CCR is a distinctly private facility. As such, Defendants are not required to accommodate Plaintiffs' freedom of speech. Count XII is DISMISSED without prejudice.

G. Count XIII: N.J. Stat. Ann. § 10:1-1 et seq. and N.J. Stat. Ann. § 10:6-2

In this Count, Plaintiffs reassert various allegations from their Complaint including that Defendants acted under color of state law and maintained a place of public accommodation. (Compl. 26-27 ¶¶ 1-12.) N.J. Stat. Ann. § 10:6-2 provides in pertinent part:

Any person who deprives, interferes or attempts to interfere by threats, intimidation or coercion with the exercise or enjoyment by any other person
of any substantive due process or equal protection rights, privileges or immunities secured by the Constitution or laws of the United States, or any substantive rights, privileges or immunities secured by the Constitution or laws of this State is liable for a civil penalty for each violation.
N.J. Stat. Ann. § 10:6-2.

Plaintiffs have already brought a general claim under § 10:6-2 in Count V of the Complaint. (Compl. 18 ¶¶ 1-4.) Count V has been dismissed.