Metro. Dade Cty. v. Golden Nugget
[…] We conclude that the Act is not defective.

Chapter 215 governs the handing of all revenues paid into the State Treasury. Section 215.32, applicable here, provides:
(1) All moneys received by the state shall be deposited in the State Treasury unless specifically provided otherwise by law and shall be deposited in and accounted for by the Treasurer and the Department of Banking and Finance within the following funds, which funds are hereby created and established:
(a) General Revenue Fund;
(b) Trust Funds; and
(c) Working Capital Fund.
(2) The source and use of each of these funds shall be as follows:
(a) The General Revenue Fund shall consist of all moneys received by the state from every source whatsoever. . . . Such moneys shall be expended pursuant to General Revenue Fund appropriations acts. . . . [e.s.]
We must reject the alternative construction urged by the county, that the funds may be transferred from the General Revenue Fund into a trust fund under Section 215.32(1)(b). We agree with the finding of the trial court that no such trust fund was created or contemplated.