McKay v. Krimmel
[…] UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA
Mar 24, 2020
CIVIL ACTION NO. 18-2112 (E.D. Pa. Mar. 24, 2020)
Case details for

McKay v. Krimmel

Case Details

Full title:MARK MCKAY, Plaintiff v. TED KRIMMEL et al., Defendants

Court:UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA

Date published: Mar 24, 2020

Citations

CIVIL ACTION NO. 18-2112 (E.D. Pa. Mar. 24, 2020)

Citing Cases

Moore v. Allison

Whether an officer's use of force was reasonable "is an inherently fact-based inquiry." McKay v. Krimmel,…

Lopez v. City of Lancaster

However, Section 8545 provides that “[a]n employee of a local agency is liable for civil damages on account…