McDowell v. Our Lady of Lake
[…] See, R. Doc. 1, p. 1 ("OLOL and Hanover and Lane Regional performed retaliatory action. Firstly Gerald McDowell signed medical release for Susan Dixon and Jennifer Tucker Premier Health. After signing a [sic] unethical release OLOL put a tube in Willie Tate [sic] stomach incorrectly which ultimately and in his death. Then after Susan Dixon retaliated against Gerald McDowell by murdering (and/or aiding in) the demise of Willie Tate ....").

Similarly, none of the federal statutes referenced in Plaintiff's later pleading establish federal subject matter jurisdiction. 42 U.S.C. § 2000h-2, allowing intervention by the Attorney General in suits "seeking relief from the denial of equal protection of the laws under the fourteenth amendment to the Constitution" when the Attorney General "certifies that the case is of general public importance," and 42 U.S.C. § 2000b, relative to civil actions by the attorney general, do not establish private rights of action.