McDowell v. Our Lady of Lake
[…] Then after Susan Dixon retaliated against Gerald McDowell by murdering (and/or aiding in) the demise of Willie Tate ....").

Similarly, none of the federal statutes referenced in Plaintiff's later pleading establish federal subject matter jurisdiction. 42 U.S.C. § 2000h-2, allowing intervention by the Attorney General in suits "seeking relief from the denial of equal protection of the laws under the fourteenth amendment to the Constitution" when the Attorney General "certifies that the case is of general public importance," and 42 U.S.C. § 2000b, relative to civil actions by the attorney general, do not establish private rights of action. Plaintiff also refers to 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-2, which prohibits any person from "withhold[ing], deny[ing], or attempt[ing] to withhold or deny, or deprive or attempt to deprive any person of any right or privilege secured by section 2000a or 2000a-1 of this title." Section 2000a provides, in part, that "[a]ll persons shall be entitled to the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of any place of public accommodation."