McCarthy v. Perry
[…] Comp. Laws § 750.145c(1)(o). As defined under Mich. Comp. Laws § 750.145c(1)(i), such listed sexual acts are "sexual intercourse, erotic fondling, sadomasochistic abuse, masturbation, passive sexual involvement, sexual excitement, or erotic nudity." Id.

A defendant may be scored 10 points under OV 12 if "two contemporaneous felonious criminal acts involving crimes against a person were committed," Mich. Comp. Laws § 777.42(1)((b), "within 24 hours of the sentencing offense," Mich. Comp. Laws § 777.42(2)(a)(i), and "[t]he act has not and will not result in a separate conviction," Mich. Comp. Laws § 777.42(2)(a)(ii).