MAYFAIR HOUSE ASSOCIATION, INC. v. QBE INSURANCE CORP.
[…] Alternatively, these items may qualify as parts of a covered "building" under the catch all definition set out at ¶ B.1.h. if they constitute "any other portion of the condominium property" which the Condominium Association Agreement requires the Association to insure.

"Condominium property" is defined at Fla. Stat. § 718.103(13) as "the lands, leaseholds, and personal property that are subjected to condominium ownership, whether or not contiguous, and all improvements thereon and all easements and rights appurtenant thereto intended for use in connection with the condominium." It embraces both "common elements," defined as "portions of the condominium property not included in the units," § 718.103(8) and "units" defined as "part[s] of the condominium property which [are] subject to exclusive ownership." § 718.103(27).