MAYFAIR HOUSE ASSOCIATION, INC. v. QBE INSURANCE CORP.
[…] This list includes, among other things, "window treatments, including curtains, drapes, blinds, hardware and similar treatments" — but notably does not include any structural components of window apertures, e.g., exterior glass walls or glass sliding doors.

At the same time, the Association is presumably charged with the affirmative obligation of securing insurance for these items under § 718.111(b)2., Fla. Stat., which requires a unit-owner controlled association operating a residential condominium to obtain a hazard policy providing primary coverage for "[t]he condominium property located inside the units as such property was initially installed, or replacements thereof of like kind and quality and in accordance with the original plans and specifications or, if the original plans and specifications are not available, as they existed at the time the unit was initially conveyed" — language which tracks the definition of covered building component set out at ¶ B.1.g. of the policy endorsement.