Kuriansky v. Azam
[…] Absent statutory authority the court cannot create personal liability of an individual for the acts or conduct or omission of a corporation (People v Byrne, 77 N.Y.2d 460; People v Brainard, 192 App. Div. 816, 819; People v Smith, 190 Misc. 871; People v Fleishman, 133 Misc. 288).

The Judiciary Law does not contain any provision for creating personal liability for the failure of a corporation to abide by the mandates of a court. However, the Penal Law does have a specific statute creating personal liability for the crimes committed by a corporation.

Penal Law § 5.05 (2) as is relevant, reads as follows: "Unless otherwise expressly provided, or unless the context otherwise requires, the provisions of this chapter shall govern the construction of and punishment for any offense defined outside of this chapter and committed after the effective date thereof, as well as the construction and application of any defense to a prosecution for such an offense" (emphasis supplied).

If something is an "offense" defined by a statute outside the Penal Law, Penal Law provisions will still apply.