Martinez-Paulino v. Astrue
[…] (Tr. at 15.) The ALJ considered Dr. Caiati's assessment that Plaintiff had no physical limitations and was capable of work at all levels of exertion, and determined that Plaintiff had the physical RFC for a full range of simple, unskilled work. (Tr. at 12-15.)

The Commissioner further argues that the ALJ properly considered the mental demands of Plaintiff's past work as she actually performed it. (Def.'s Br. at 19.) Under 20 C.F.R. § 416.921(b), unskilled work requires:

(1) Physical functions such as walking, standing, sitting, lifting, pushing, pulling, reaching, carrying, or handling; (2) Capacities for seeing, hearing, and speaking; (3) Understanding, carrying out, and remembering simple instructions; (4) Use of judgment; (5) Responding appropriately to supervision, co-workers and usual work situations; and (6) Dealing with changes in a routine work setting.
These demands are consistent with Dr. Harding's assessment of Plaintiff's abilities.