Martin v. Colvin
[…] See Kennedy, supra. See also Chapman v. Houston Welfare Rights Org., 441 U.S. 600, 623, 99 S. Ct. 1905, 60 L. Ed. 2d 508 (1979) (there is no jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. §§ 1343(a)(3) and (4) for claims based upon violations of the Social Security Act).

28 U.S.C. § 1340 provides:

The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action arising under any Act of Congress providing for internal revenue, or revenue from imports or tonnage except matters within the jurisdiction of the Court of International Trade.

28 U.S.C.A. § 1356 provides:

The district courts shall have original jurisdiction, exclusive of the courts of the States, of any seizure under any law of the United States on land or upon waters not within admiralty and maritime jurisdiction, except matters within the jurisdiction of the Court of International Trade under section 1582 of this title.

Any claim under Section 1983 would clearly be subject to dismissal since Section 1983 is only applicable to persons acting under color of state law and does not provide a basis for a claim against federal officials. See Walber v. U.S. Dep't of Hous. & Urban Dev., 897 F.2d 530 (6th Cir. 1990).