Marlowe v. Ironshore Specialty Ins. Co.
[…] (b) Because the arbitrator has not made a final and definite award upon a claim submitted by the parties to the arbitration proceeding; or

(c) To clarify the award.

(2) A motion under subsection (1) must be made and notice given to all parties within 20 days after the movant receives notice of the award.

(3) A party to the arbitration proceeding must give notice of any objection to the motion within 10 days after receipt of notice.
Fla. Stat. § 682.10(1)-(3); (see also Doc. 58 at 8).

First, the Undersigned has already addressed—and found no merit in—Plaintiffs' § 682.14(1)(a) argument above. Section 682.14(1)(c) states the Court shall modify or correct the award if "[t]he award is imperfect as a matter of form, not affecting the merits of the controversy." Plaintiffs do not argue that the award is "imperfect as a matter of form" but that it is underinclusive as to the costs Plaintiffs incurred. (See Doc. 58 at 8). Thus, § 682.10(1)(a) is not applicable here.